Harley-Davidson Duo Glide in Movies

 in Forrest Gump
Forrest Gump

JFK died in 1963. The Electra Glide was released in 1965
Reminder: In 1965 Harley-Davidson equips the Duo Glide with an electric starter that becomes the Electra glide


 ⋅  0 comments have been posted.
Please log in to comment

Aliases

  • FL Duo Glide
  • FLH Duo Glide